Morrell Society

VISIONARY CIRCLE ($1,000,000+)
Lakeland Regional Medical Center Auxiliary
Lakeland Regional Medical Center Employees

 

DIAMOND LEVEL ($100,000-$499,999)
Community Foundation of Greater Lakeland
George C. Forsythe Family Foundation, Inc.

 

PLATINUM LEVEL ($100,000-$499,999)
In Memory of Anne MacGregor Jenkins
Anne M. Jenkins Fund within the Community Foundation of Greater Lakeland
Carol and Barney Barnett
Estate of Cornelia Galloway Bowman
Bright House Networks
City of Lakeland
Creative Contractors, Inc.
Ed and Denise Crenshaw
Mr. Robert W. Cruger
Valedia W. Denton
Julie J. Fancelli
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Harrell, Sr. Mr. & Mrs. Jack Harrell, Jr.
Estate of Nina B. Hollis
William M. & Nina B. Hollis Foundation
Southern Homes
Mrs. L. L. Larson
The Ledger
John & Ula Leighty
Sarah D. McKay
Mobil Foundation
Estate of Genevieve Oswald
Peterson & Myers, P.A.
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Prosser, Sr.
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
Dorothy M. Thompson
Watkins Motor Lines, Inc.
The Watson Clinic
Mr. & Mrs. Lester Wishnatzki
WONN/WPCV/WLKF/WWRZ Radio
Howard and Claire Zoller

 

GOLD LEVEL ($50,000-$99,999)
Cicely R. Baker
William L. Culbert, Jr. Trust
Earleen Gibson Field
GEICO
George W. Jenkins Foundation George Jenkins, Founder of Publix
Glenn W. & Hazelle Paxson Morrison Foundation
Mary C. Hannifan
HEERY Design
Lynn & Mark Hollis**
International Minerals & Chemicals Corporation
Charles H. Jenkins, Sr.
Dorothy and Charles H. Jenkins, Jr.
The John A Leighty Family Fund within the Community Foundation of Greater Lakeland**
Kiwanis Club of Lakeland
Augustine R. Marusi
Reva P. McClurg
Steve & Ann Moore
Russell E. Mull
William Pou, Jr. & Kathy Pou
Reitzel Foundation
Jack T. Stephens
SUNTRUST Bank, Mid-Florida
Jonathan C. Uren in memory of Sarah C. Uren
Wyatt Fitzgibbons Sheet Metal, Inc.

 

SILVER LEVEL ($25,000-$49,999)
Brewster Phosphates – American Cynamid
Mrs. Wogan S. Badcock, Jr.
Bank of America
Ben Hill Griffin, Inc.
Mary and Hunt Berryman
CF Industries, Inc.
Joe L. Davis
EmCare, Inc.
Richard and Janet Fansler**
Hollis & Debbie Hooks
IMC Fertilizer, Inc., Florida Operations
Jensen & Skubna, Inc. In Memory of Marlene Sasser
The Junior League of Greater Lakeland, Inc.
Lee Jackson
Lakeland Pathologists, P.A.
Mrs. Warren S. Lane
Linder Industrial Machinery
Medical Staff of LRMC
Mr. & Mrs. Truman W. Miller
Valeska Morpeth Trust
Novartis Vaccines & Diagnostics
Phillip J. & Lena Pedone
David S. Prosser, Jr.
Radiology & Imaging Specialists of Lakeland, P.A.**
Doris Ann and Mack Reavis**
Jorgensen/Reintgen Family Foundation
Mary C. Gayler Snook Trust
Florida First Bank
Tampa Bay Trane
Tampa Maid Foods, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. John Watkins
Dr. & Mrs. Luther A. Youngs, III

 

BRONZE LEVEL ($10,000-$24,999)
A-A Electric, Inc. – Mr. & Mrs. Edward Kirk
Advance Discount Auto Parts, Inc.
Allen & Company of Florida, Inc.*
Arthur & Joan Reimann
ASHP Foundation
Hugh & Donna Autry
Aventis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
W.S. Badcock Corporation
Gorton &  Sarah Lee Baldwin
Dr. & Mrs. Glen A. Barden
Barnett Bank of Polk County
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bayless*
Bob Becker
James I. Black & Co.
Mr. & Mrs. James I. Black, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew P. Bolton
Boston Scientific Corporation
Anonymous*
Steve & Lynda Buck
Mr. & Mrs. Doug & Amy Wimberly*
Mr. & Mrs. Colin Campbell
Mr. & Mrs. John Cannon
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Cassell
Central Michigan University
Mr. & Mrs. E. O. Character
Citigroup Foundation
C & C Bank
Clark/Nikdel/Powell
Agnes K. Collins*
Susan and Jeff Cox
Crown Printing Co., Inc. In Memory of Ralph Rust
Davy McKee
David M. Deal*
Deroyal Industries, Inc.
Diversified Piping & Construction, Inc.
Dr. & Mrs. Francis Drake
Richard E. and Elizabeth D. Ehlis
Eli Lilly and Company
First Union Foundation
FMC Corporation
Scott & Juli Fore
Judy & Sandy Fortin
Frank & Patti Foster
Anonymous
David and Sharon Gawaluck
David & Judy Gentry
Edward Goodemote
Vetra L. Gray
Kevin & Bobbi Griffith*
Highland Associates, Inc.*
George Hill, Jr. & Alice S. Hill
Home Care Medical Services of Polk County, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Jackson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Horace Jacobs, III
Howard Jenkins
Jane Jenkins
Dr. & Mrs. D. Richard Jones
Jane &  Donald Kaplan
Lakeland Electric
Lanier Upshaw, Inc.
Herman & Grace Lewis*
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Lord
Lyndan, Inc.*
Mary & Joe Mawhinney
Larry & Anita Maxwell
The Morgan Family/Morgan Electric Company
Hazelle Morrison
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Murray
Mutual Wholesale Company
Novo Nordisk Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Alice & Frank O’Reilly
Todd & Holly Parrish*
Peoples Bank of Lakeland
Mr. & Mrs. Harry E. Pettit, Jr.
Paul & Marcia Powers*
Mrs. Stanton L. Reese
Rodda Construction, Inc.
Rooms To Go
Saxena Family Foundation
John & Lucy Schliesser
Christine P. Sikes
Jimmie Sikes Foundation
Ihla Phillips Sloman
Hal & Sylvia Smeltzly
Starlight Starbright Children’s Foundation
Stericycle, Inc.*
Abe L. Tarapani, III & Wendy Tarapani In Honor of John K. Tarapani and In Memory of Abe L. Tarapani, Jr.
John K. and Cynthia Tarapani
Jay C. Troxel
Universal Building Specialties
Mr. James T. Uren
Mr. Johnathan E. Uren
Jack & Ann Varasse
John & Laurel Veiock
Watkins Christian Foundation
Drs. Frank & Phyllis Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph W. Weeks
Rhoda & Leonard Wolf